IT Datacom

With our industry-leading high-speed, power and fiber optic technologies, together with superior simulation and testing capability and cost-effectiveness, Amphenol is a market leader in interconnect development for the information technology (IT) and datacom market. Whether industry standard or application-specific designs are required, we can provide customers with products that enable performance at the leading edge of next-generation, high-speed, power and fiber optic technologies. Our primary end applications include cloud computing and data centers, gaming systems, internet appliances, networking equipment, servers, storage systems, transmission and web service providers.

Visit our global sites to learn more: Amphenol Communications Solutions

X
Product 1.0-2.3 Connector Series
1.0-2.3 Connector Series
The 1.0/2.3 connector series features a compact design for dense connector packing which makes them ideal for applications where space limitation is a factor. The Amphenol version features a patented ultra-slim push-pull coupling system which allows quick installation and ensures positive locking and high retention.

Product 10G SFP+ Loopback Modules
10G SFP+ Loopback Modules
10G PORT TESTING SOLUTION Amphenol's 10G SFP+ MSA compliant Loopback Modules are part of Amphenol's comprehensive copper cable and connector product family. Offered as passive electrical, our SFP+ Loopbacks come with and without EMI spring fingers. Loopbacks without EMI spring fingers reduce the insertion and extraction force.

Product 1RU 125A Dual-Feed GMT Fuse Panel
1RU 125A Dual-Feed GMT Fuse Panel
The 125GMT10/nrg125GMT10 and 125GMT15/nrg125GMT15 fuse panels are 125A dual-feed and provide 10/10 and 15/15 GMT fuse positions. Engineered into a standard 1RU footprint that supports up to 20A GMT fuses in each position, providing ample capacity for distribution to a broad range of components. Advanced circuit-level monitoring features are available as an option.

Product 1RU 240A Dual-Feed, 9/9 TPA/GMT Fuse Panel
1RU 240A Dual-Feed, 9/9 TPA/GMT Fuse Panel
The 240GT54/nrg240GT54 combination fuse panels are 240A dual-feed and provide 5/5 GMT fuse positions and 4/4 TPA fuse or circuit breaker positions. Engineered into a standard 1RU footprint, with circuits that support up to 20A GMT fuses and 50A TPA fuses or 60A breakers in each position, providing ample capacity for distribution to a broad range of components.

Product 1RU 250A Dual-Feed, 8/8 TPA Fuse Panel
1RU 250A Dual-Feed, 8/8 TPA Fuse Panel
The 250TPA08/nrg250TPA08 fuse panels are 250A dual-feed and provide 8/8 TPA fuse positions. Engineered into a standard 1RU footprint, each circuit supports up to 50A TPA fuses in each position, providing ample capacity for distribution to a broad range of components. Advanced circuit-level monitoring features are available as an option.

Product 1RU 325A Dual-Feed, 8/8 Circuit Breaker Panel
1RU 325A Dual-Feed, 8/8 Circuit Breaker Panel
The 300CB08/nrg300CB08 circuit breaker panels are 325A dual-feed and provide 8/8 breaker positions. Engineered into a standard 1RU footprint, each circuit supports up to 60A breakers in each position, providing ample capacity for distribution to a broad range of components. Advanced circuit-level monitoring features are available as an option.

Product 1RU Circuit Breakers
1RU Circuit Breakers
Engineered for use in 1RU circuit breaker panels, these single-pole standard delay circuit breakers provide reliable circuit protection for DC applications from 5A to 60A. In addition to providing conventional overcurrent protection, each breaker can be used as an on-off switch.

Product 32G FC SW Transceivers
32G FC SW Transceivers
The 32G FC SW transceivers are designed to be used in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-6a, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2c, and compatible with SFF-8432b and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1d. These transceivers are RoHS compliant and per Directive 2011/65/EUe.

Product 4.3-10 Connector Series
4.3-10 Connector Series
Amphenol RF offers a full range of 4.3-10 connectors and adapters, which are engineered for the wireless market and are ideal for applications requiring low passive intermodulation, or PIM.

Product 50G SFP56 LR Transceivers
50G SFP56 LR Transceivers
SUPPORTS 53.12Gb/s DATA RATE & LOW POWER The module is compliant with IEEE 802.3 cd, SFF-8472 Rev 12.4, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. - Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate - 1.8W maximum power consumption with established link - Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF - Operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C - Electrically hot-pluggable

Product 50G SFP56 SR Transceivers
50G SFP56 SR Transceivers
SUPPORTS 53.125Gb/s DATA RATE & LOW POWER The module is compatible with IEEE 802.3 cd 50G SR. Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100m on OM4 multimode fiber. - Low power - 1.5W - Mature COB technology - Outstanding BER and sensitivity - Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate - Electrically hot-pluggable

Product Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs)
Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs)
From a dedicated Base-8 architecture to a standard 12 or 24 fiber system, Amphenol Network Solutions' Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs) offer the complete solution. Our AOM portfolio is easily configurable and adaptable to create a solution that meets your network needs. Modules are deployed in the C2X or C2E chassis.

Product AgilBrick™ 1.27mm Board-to-Board Header G802
AgilBrick™ 1.27mm Board-to-Board Header G802
AgilBrick™ 1.27mm Board-to-Board Header G802 Series offers a cost-effective solution with a flexible structure and 1 to 4 A current rating. These headers from Amphenol ICC can be customized to meet various customer requirements. It comes in customizable pin length, including contact pin and solder tail, which makes it an ideal choice for several applications and specific designs.

Product AgilBrick™ 2.00mm Board-to-Board Header G825
AgilBrick™ 2.00mm Board-to-Board Header G825
AgilBrick™ 2.00mm Board-to-Board Header G825 Series offers a cost-effective solution with a flexible structure and 1 to 4 A current rating. These headers from Amphenol ICC can be customized to meet various customer requirements. It comes in customizable pin length, including contact pin and solder tail, which makes it an ideal choice for several applications and specific designs.

Product AgilBrick™ 2.54mm Board-to-Board Header G800
AgilBrick™ 2.54mm Board-to-Board Header G800
AgilBrick™ 2.54mm Board-to-Board Header G800 Series offers a cost-effective solution with a flexible structure and 1 to 4 A current rating. These headers from Amphenol ICC can be customized to meet various customer requirements. It comes in customizable pin length, including contact pin and solder tail, which makes it an ideal choice for several applications and specific designs.

Product AgilLink™ 1.20mm Wire-to-Board Header G823H
AgilLink™ 1.20mm Wire-to-Board Header G823H
AgilLink™ 1.20mm Wire-to-Board G823H series is the most common solution for transferring power and signal. This series can carry a maximum current rating of 1A. Amphenol ICC offers a comprehensive range of these headers including V/T SMT and vertical and R/A right angle SMT to meet various customer requirements. It is offered in customizable for high current ratings, which makes it an ideal c...

Product AgilLink™ 1.50mm Wire-to-Board Header G886
AgilLink™ 1.50mm Wire-to-Board Header G886
AgilLink™ 1.50mm Wire-to-Board G886 series is the most common solution for transferring power and signal. This series can carry a maximum current rating of 2.5A. Amphenol ICC offers a comprehensive range of these headers including, vertical and right-angle DIP, and vertical and right angle SMT, to meet various customer requirements. It comes with customizable pin length, latch, or location post...

Product AgilLink™ 2.00mm Wire-to-Board Header G823
AgilLink™ 2.00mm Wire-to-Board Header G823
AgilLink™ 2.00mm Wire-to-Board Header G823 Series is the most common solution for transferring power and signal. It can mate with both wire-to-board and board-to-board applications. This series can carry a maximum current rating of 4A. Amphenol ICC offers a comprehensive range of these headers including, V/T DIP, V/T SMT, R/A DIP to meet various customer requirements.

Product AgilLink™ 2.50mm Wire-to-Board Header G863
AgilLink™ 2.50mm Wire-to-Board Header G863
AgilLink™ 2.50mm Wire-to-Board is the most common solution for transferring power and signal. This series can carry a maximum current rating of 1.25A to3A. Amphenol ICC offers a comprehensive range of these headers including, vertical DIP, right-angle DIP, vertical SMT, and right angle SMT to meet various customer requirements.

Product AirMax VS® Coplanar High-Speed Backplane Connector
AirMax VS® Coplanar High-Speed Backplane Connector
AirMax VS® coplanar connectors permit mating two boards in the same plane. The AirMax family includes many coplanar configurations including 3-, 4- and 5-Pair per column connectors with column pitch of 2mm and 3mm. This family also includes 100 Ohms versions for the broad market as well as 85Ohms versions for other computer architectures. These connectors can accommodate 12.5Gb/s applications.

Product Amphe-PD™
Amphe-PD™
This series, utilizing RADSOK® socket contact technology, is a general duty, touch-proof, thermoplastic rectangular with integrated latch push-pull coupling high power connector. Two poles per connector and up to 120 amps possible with a standard operating temperature from -55°C to +125°C.

Product Amphe-PRB
Amphe-PRB
This series, utilizing RADSOK® socket contact technology, is an IP67 rated, thermoplastic reverse bayonet coupling, high power connector. With over six insert arrangements ranging from 3 to 5 contacts per connector and up to 70 amps possible with a standard operating temperature from -40°C to +100°C.

Product APC 8010
APC 8010
The APC 8010 is the perfect machine for every fiber optic production. High reproducibility with all connector geometries ensures high productivity during production. This is made possible by a permanent pressure control, which is adjusted to the connector type and quantity.

Product Board-to-Board RF Connectors
Board-to-Board RF Connectors
Amphenol RF offers a variety of board-to-board solutions engineered to maximize radial and axial float, eliminating the need for cables between the boards and simplifying designs to eliminate assembly errors.

Product C2E Fiber Distribution Panel
C2E Fiber Distribution Panel
The C2E chassis provides a solution that is dense, modular, and tray-based. It is offered as either a dedicated Base-8 solution using the HX8 Base-8 modules for LC to MPO breakout or the Amphenol Network Solutions HX and HX2 modules alternative trays.

Product C2X Fiber Distribution Panel
C2X Fiber Distribution Panel
The C2X chassis' supports multiple patch, patch/splice, and pre-terminated fiber configurations available in either bulkhead or cassette solutions. C2X tray-based option accepts C2 AOMs (Advanced Optical Modules) for patch, patch/splice, as well as splitters, MPO breakouts, and WDMs. C2X is available in 1, 2, 3, or 4RU and supports vast fiber counts.

Product Ceramic Injection Molding
Ceramic Injection Molding
Amphenol's CIM process uses ceramic zirconium to provide a scratch and wear-resistant surface to components such as mobile phone camera decoration and side keys. The CIM material provides additional durability and strength to your products. We have applied our Metal Injection Molding (MIM) experience of large volume runs to CIM to create a hi-tech material process.

Product CFP2
CFP2
Amphenol's CFP2 series offers a 104 position, 0.6mm pitch connector designed to be compatible with 100Gb/s Form Factor Pluggable (CFP) Multi-Source Agreement for Ethernet and other applications. Rated for 25Gb/s per channel with resonance dampening for improved signal integrity, CFP2 has up to 60% lower power consumption versus CFP.

Product CFP4
CFP4
Amphenol's CFP4 series offers a 56 position, 0.6mm pitch connector, and is used in multi-hundred Gb/s systems. Rated for 25Gb/s per channel with resonance dampening for improved signal integrity, CFP4 has up to 60% lower power consumption versus CFP. The CFP4 series includes a plug connector on the mating interface to improve accuracy and aid in delivering high-speed performance.

Product Coaxial Fixed Attenuators
Coaxial Fixed Attenuators
Amphenol RF attenuators are designed to offer flat attenuation over the designated frequency range and feature a microwave grade resistor that consistently reduces power. Hex flats on the body allow this attenuator to be easily torqued to the mating connector.

Product Coaxial Inserts
Coaxial Inserts
Size 8 coaxial inserts for DIN and D-Sub applications. Available for common flexible coaxial cables.

Product ComboLock® Wire-to-Board Connector System
ComboLock® Wire-to-Board Connector System
The ComboLock® Wire-to-Board connector's compact design for the limited space application needs carries power and signal requirements. The connector system has hybrid 1.00mm pitch signal and 3.00mm pitch power configuration with an active latching feature. The connector has a nominal current carrying capacity of 10A/pin max for power and 1.5A/pin max for signal. Power wire sizes from 26 to 18AWG

Product Cool Edge 1.00mm PCIe Connectors
Cool Edge 1.00mm PCIe Connectors
Cool Edge PCIe® connectors bring high-speed PCIe® support into a one-piece card edge package with 16GT/s Gen 4 and 32GT/s Gen 5 capabilities. Slim connector design saves space on the motherboard while facilitating other higher-density applications. These connectors come with a simple housing design with an overall reduced footprint, providing additional benefits over standard PCIe® CEM solutions.

Product Cool Stack 0.80mm Hybrid Power & Signal Connectors
Cool Stack 0.80mm Hybrid Power & Signal Connectors
Cool Stack Hybrid Power and Signal connectors provide one-piece high speed and high power solutions while addressing multiple networking standards like PCIe, and SAS/SATA. It offers a maximum current rating of 16A per power pin, which aids in supporting applications with medium power requirements.

Product Custom Battery Connectors
Custom Battery Connectors
Amphenol offers customized battery or charger connectors and terminals meeting general industry standards. These connectors are available in various pin configurations and connector sizes to suit a wide range of applications including cordless power tools, battery charging connections for E-bikes, lawnmowers, and robotic vacuum cleaners.

Product CXP
CXP
CXP connector comes in a one-piece Press-Fit assembly that provides one-step placement to the board to accommodate single, ganged, or stacked connector configurations in high-density requirements. CXP system has twelve channels for up to 20 Gbps, resulting in 240 Gbps of total bandwidth. This allows our CXP to go beyond the 100 Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba & the InfiniBand CXP12x QDR standards.

Product DisplayPort
DisplayPort
HIGH-PERFORMANCE DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO INTERCONNECT SOLUTION Amphenol DisplayPort connector system is a scalable solution that transmits 1, 2, or 4 lanes of High-Definition video at 2.7Gb/s per lane up to a maximum of 10.8Gb/s. DisplayPort also allows flexible allocation of available bandwidth between audio and video.

Product Dsub Custom Specials
Dsub Custom Specials
DSUB CONNECTORS FOR CUSTOM APPLICATIONS Amphenol has proven capability to work with customers and develop special product extensions to meet their custom applications. This can be to meet special polarization requirements, fitment to their special panel cabinets, extra standoff to meet the height requirements, assemblies for cable application, etc.

Product D-Sub Dual Port Connectors
D-Sub Dual Port Connectors
Amphenol ICC's D-Subminiature product line offers a wide range of termination options for board and cable ends, bringing down the overall cost of cable assembly and connectors significantly. The terminations include Straight, Right Angle, SMT, Press Fit, and Slim Sunk for board side, and Solder Cup, Crimping, IDC Ribbon, Solderless Wire Wrap, and Screw Termination for cable side.

Product D-Sub High Density Connectors
D-Sub High Density Connectors
Amphenol ICC's D-Subminiature high-density product line offers a wide range of termination options for board and cable ends, bringing down the overall cost of cable assembly and connectors significantly. The terminations include Straight, Right Angle, SMT, Press Fit, and Slim Sunk for board side, and Solder Cup, Crimping, IDC Ribbon, Solderless Wire Wrap, and Screw Termination for cable side.

Product D-Sub Hybrid Connectors
D-Sub Hybrid Connectors
Amphenol ICC's TW Hybrid D-Subminiature connectors offer a wide range of termination options for board and cable ends, bringing up an overall solution of cable and PCB assemblies. The terminations include Straight and Right Angle for the board side, and Solder Cup and Crimping (for power pin only) for the cable side. Each termination variant has both socket and plug connectors.

Product D-Sub Standard Density Connectors
D-Sub Standard Density Connectors
Amphenol ICC's D-Subminiature standard density product line offers a wide range of termination options for board and cable ends, bringing down the overall cost of cable assembly and connectors significantly. The terminations include Straight, Right Angle, SMT, Press Fit, and Slim Sunk for board side, and Solder Cup, Crimping, IDC Ribbon, Solderless Wire Wrap, and Screw Termination for cable side.

Product D-Sub Waterproof Connectors
D-Sub Waterproof Connectors
Amphenol ICC's IP67 Waterproof D-Subminiature product line offers the terminations for board and cable ends, bringing down the overall cost of cable assembly and connectors significantly. The terminations include Straight and Right Angle for the board side and Solder Cup for the cable side. Each termination variant has both socket and plug connectors.

Product Dubox® 2.54mm
Dubox® 2.54mm
The Dubox®, connector family offers an extensive range of through-hole and surface-mount part options. It is available in single or double-row in both straight and right angle orientations from 2 to 50 positions, with a maximum current rating of 3A per individual contact. This cost-efficient solution offers high reliability in electrical performance.

Product DVI Connectors
DVI Connectors
Amphenol LTW DVI Connectors feature a 1.5A current rating, a ≤20mΩ contact resistance, and a ≥1000MΩ @ 500VDC insulation resistance rating. These DVI Connectors have a copper alloy, gold-plated contacts, and steel, nickel-plated shell.

Product Elite®
Elite®
ULTRA-HIGH DENSITY BACKPLANE INTERCONNECT SOLUTION Ultra-High density 56+ Gbp/s PAM4 interconnect platform utilizing proven press-fit technology and a single wafer design optimized for traditional backplane, direct orthogonal, and cable design solutions.

Product eSATA Connectors
eSATA Connectors
eSATA connectors are designed for external storage applications that require a single-lane Serial ATA cable connection up to approximately two metres in length. The connectors comply with the Serial ATA Specification issued by the Serial ATA International Organization (SATA-IO). eSATA connectors support both Gen 1 (1.5Gb/s) and Gen 2 (3Gb/s) SATA data rates.

Product E-Series Total Front Access Panels
E-Series Total Front Access Panels
E-Series features tray-based, total front access fiber distribution panels. E-Series gives cost-effective patch, patch/splice, and splice-only capabilities in an industry-standard ETSI footprint. The series can host up to 144 terminations in a standard configuration that fits existing frame layouts and new builds.

Product ExpressPort® QSFP+
ExpressPort® QSFP+
Amphenol's ExpressPort® QSFP+ interconnect system is comprised of a 38 position 0.8mm pitch SMT connector, & a press-fit cage. With four channels of data in one pluggable, the system interface is capable of transferring data up to 16Gb/s per Channel, & replacing up to 4 standard SFP+ receptacles. These features result in greater port density & overall cost savings over traditional SFP+ products.

Product FFC/FPC Connectors with Autolock Mechanism - F308/F332 Series (0.50mm pitch)
FFC/FPC Connectors with Autolock Mechanism - F308/F332 Series (0.50mm pitch)
F308/F332 series is a 0.50mm pitch right angle Non-ZIF flex connector with an auto-lock mechanism and surface mount termination. It features a height of 2.45mm and comes in 6 to 68 contacts. This series features a cable thickness of 0.33mm and provides the durability of 20 mating cycles. Its robust connector design makes it suitable for robotic operations, supporting Industry 4.0.

Showing 1 to 50 of 162 items