Connectors

Amphenol has been designing and manufacturing electrical and electronic connectors since the company’s inception in 1932. For nearly a century, we’ve been helping customers transmit power, data and signal in the harshest environments, from subsea applications to the outer reaches of space and everywhere in between. Our wide array of electrical and electronic connectors come in multiple form factors and are designed to meet the latest market needs including high power, high speeds, size and weight reduction, EMI shielding, hermeticity, high pressure and improved board retention. Amphenol also offers a broad portfolio of contact styles, termination types, mating styles, connector geometries and environmentally-friendly RoHS plating.

View our businesses providing Connector solutions.
X
Product 2.2/5
2.2/5
Suitable for standard corrugated cables up to ½“ size. Superior PIM performance.

Product 2.2/5 BTB
2.2/5 BTB
3 pcs B2F connector solution.

Product 2.2-5 Connector Series
2.2-5 Connector Series
Amphenol RF's line of 2.2-5 connectors is a lightweight and compact version of the 4.3-10 connector series, designed to accommodate various cable types.

Product 254/HE701-HE901
254/HE701-HE901
The 254 series is a double-sided, 2,54 [.100] pitch, range of connectors for printed circuit boards.

Product 2M Micro38999 Connectors
2M Micro38999 Connectors
Designed for applications that demand size and weight savings without sacrificing the electrical and mechanical performance of a standard MIL-DTL-38999. 70% Lighter and 50% Smaller than Similar MIL-DTL-38999 Connectors. Fully Intermateable, Intermountable, and Interchangeable with Mighty Mouse.

Product 2M Micro Miniature
2M Micro Miniature
2M is a micro-miniature circular connector designed for interconnect applications requiring high performance and reduced size and weight in harsh environments. Amphenol offers different 2M connectors to answer all your needs, with Dual-Start Acme Threads, Tri-Start threaded coupling, ¼ turn bayonet, and push-pull quick disconnect versions.

Product 3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme
3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme
3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme Card Edge series offers the highest linear density available in the market. This product features twice as many contact points allowing for a 25% improvement in linear current density when compared to existing card edge products. X-treme's revolutionary dual contact design pushes the boundaries of card edge technology beyond 3000W to power modern system architectures.

Product 3240 / 3242 Monoblock assemblies
3240 / 3242 Monoblock assemblies
Designed for power distribution purposes, the Amphenol Air LB France's monoblock assemblies are made of terminal junction block, for copper or aluminum cable connections. They are available with individual or shunted terminals, from 1 to 12 terminals, in different diameters. The protective cover fixing, as well as the terminal assembly’s fixing on structure are ensured by pillar bolts.

Product 32G FC SW Transceivers
32G FC SW Transceivers
The 32G FC SW transceivers are designed to be used in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-6a, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2c, and compatible with SFF-8432b and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1d. These transceivers are RoHS compliant and per Directive 2011/65/EUe.

Product 3357 Push-Pull Connectors
3357 Push-Pull Connectors
Push-pull and compact, the Amphenol Air LB France's 3357 connectors Series is ideal for In-Flight Entertainment Systems, Cabin Service Systems, and other interconnect system applications where shielding is not necessary. Available in cable-to-cable or cable-to-PCB versions.

Product 3559 Push-Pull Connectors
3559 Push-Pull Connectors
Push-pull and modular, the Amphenol Air LB France's 3559 connectors Series is ideal for In-Flight Entertainment Systems, Cabin Service Systems, and other interconnect system applications where shielding is not necessary. It can be fitted with the whole range of EN4165 / SIM modules.

Product 387TV Series
387TV Series
Size 7 connectors dedicated to size 8 high-speed contacts (Coax, Twinax, Quadrax, 1Gb Octomax, 10Gb Octomax coming soon) and fiber optic.

Product 38999 Integral Accessories
38999 Integral Accessories
D38999 Series III style connectors featuring an integral banding platform or integral strain relief eliminate the need for an additional backshell accessory. The banding platform incorporated into the rear of the connector shell allows the user to attach the shield of their cable directly to the connector, providing superior EMI shielding, enhanced sealing, and ease for overmold applications.

Product 38999 Reduced Flange Jam Nut Receptacle
38999 Reduced Flange Jam Nut Receptacle
The 38999 reduced flange connector provides more density on the panel with a 41% surface saving in harsh environment applications. This connector is designed for harsh environment applications across multiple markets, such as ground vehicles, data acquisition equipment, planes, helicopters, avionics calculators, and UAVs where superior electrical performance and surface savings are needed.

Product 400G QSFP DD SR8
400G QSFP DD SR8
This optical transceiver comes with a maximum link length of 100m on OM4 multimode fiber and is capable of a 400Gb/s data rate with each channel transmitting up to 53.125Gb/s. The module also features outstanding BER and high sensitivity because of its reliable design and excellent coupling efficiency. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3cm, QSFP DD CIMS 4.0, and QSFP DD Hardware 5.1.

Product 4.1-9.5 Connector Series
4.1-9.5 Connector Series
Amphenol RF offers a full range of 50 Ohm 4.1/9.5 connectors, adapters, and cable assemblies. These interconnect products are engineered for the wireless market and ideal for applications requiring low passive intermodulation, or PIM. The Amphenol version features a patented ultra-slim push-pull coupling system which allows quick installation and ensures positive locking and high retention.

Product 4.3-10 Connector Series
4.3-10 Connector Series
Amphenol RF offers a full range of 4.3-10 connectors and adapters, which are engineered for the wireless market and are ideal for applications requiring low passive intermodulation, or PIM.

Product 50G SFP56 LR Transceivers
50G SFP56 LR Transceivers
SUPPORTS 53.12Gb/s DATA RATE & LOW POWER The module is compliant with IEEE 802.3 cd, SFF-8472 Rev 12.4, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. - Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate - 1.8W maximum power consumption with established link - Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF - Operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C - Electrically hot-pluggable

Product 50G SFP56 SR Transceivers
50G SFP56 SR Transceivers
SUPPORTS 53.125Gb/s DATA RATE & LOW POWER The module is compatible with IEEE 802.3 cd 50G SR. Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100m on OM4 multimode fiber. - Low power - 1.5W - Mature COB technology - Outstanding BER and sensitivity - Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate - Electrically hot-pluggable

Product 5U 14-Slot ATCA Backplane
5U 14-Slot ATCA Backplane
Amphenol-BSI’s range of PICMG compliant backplanes includes AdvancedTCA. Our 5U, 14-slot dual-dual star ATCA backplane is one of the varieties of ABSI’s ATCA backplane products. Industry-leading Backplane Design and Signal Integrity offer optimized ATCA backplane solutions for data rates of 10G, 40G, and 100G.

Showing 21 to 40 of 984 items